WIDESIGN exam 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks

WIDESIGN exam 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of identifying customer and application requirements, applying predictive wireless design principles and conducting site surveys needed to design and optimize Enterprise wireless networks.

View free WIDESIGN 300-360 real exam questions and answers you will meet in your 300-360 exam test. Certpark could give you a good hand to prepare for your 300-360 exam test easily.

Which two types of information must be included in the installation inventory portion of the
post-installation report? (Choose two.)
A. all AP, controller, and MSE administrator credentials
B. the names, locations, IP addresses, MAC addresses, etc. for every AP, controller, and MSE in the
WLAN
C. a layout of the rack that the equipment is installed
D. results of the coverage audit performed with the site survey mapping tool
E. the number and type of all WLAN clients and tags
Answer: AB

Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. optimized power-save mode periods
B. increased call capacity
C. bandwidth reservation
D. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
E. efficient roaming
F. priority bandwidth and polling
Answer: ABD

A customer wants to implement a wireless network in a historic location, but is concerned about the
structural and aesthetic impact to the facility.
Which benefit of using wireless mesh addresses these concerns?
A. Power is required only at the installation location.
B. The APs do not have LED lights.
C. More wireless channels can be supported.
D. APs do not need network connections.
Answer: D

An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit.
Which three pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)
A. external connector access point
B. integrated antenna access point
C. coax low-loss cable
D. battery operated power supply
E. range finder
F. Yagi antennas
Answer: BDE

300-360 WIDESIGN exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of identifying customer and application requirements, applying predictive wireless design principles and conducting site surveys needed to design and optimize Enterprise wireless networks.

Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 sample exam questions

CCA-V validates the skills IT operators and administrators need to manage, maintain, monitor and troubleshoot XenDesktop solutions. Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 training exam material is released on Certpark now.

Get newest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 questions from this exam post. All of Citrix candidates who need to take this Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 exam test could view the Citrix 1Y0-203 exam demo questions as follows:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 2000 virtual desktops. The hardware in the environment has a very fast SSD local storage, and the SAN is running almost at capacity. There is NO need for user-installed applications or persistency in the environment.
Which provisioning method would allow the administrator to save SAN storage?
A. Provisioning Services
B. Manual Provisioning
C. Existing machines
D. Machine Creation Services
Answer: A

A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?
A. A full new vDisk will be created.
B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D. The differencing disks will be merged.
Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
•Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications.
•Users do NOT require personalization.
•Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work.
Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?
A. Published Applications
B. Remote PC
C. VM-Hosted Applications
D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)
Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has received complaints from users who have mistakenly closed published applications prematurely. These users report that it takes significant time to relaunch the application. The administrator needs a solution that will reduce application launch times in these situations.
Which feature should the administrator enable?
A. Session Reliability
B. Session Linger
C. Session Pre-Launch
D. Session Sharing
Answer: C

Could you answer Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam questions easily? If yes then will be better. If no please select our full version questions of Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 exam. Certpark will ensure you clear you Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 certification exam test easily.

Updated Version Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam test questions | 2018

Cisco 400-251 written exam validates experts who have the knowledge and skills to architect, engineer, implement, troubleshoot, and support the full suite of Cisco security technologies and solutions using the latest industry best practices to secure systems and environments against modern security risks, threats, vulnerabilities, and requirements.

Get newest Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security updated questions from this exam post. All of Cisco candidates who need to take this Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam test could view the 400-251 exam demo questions as follows:

Which Cisco ISE profiler service probe can collect information about Cisco Discovery Protocol?
A. SNMP Query
B. DHCP SPAN
C. DHCP
D. HTTP
E. RADIUS
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
F. NetFlow
Answer: A

Which type of attack uses a large number of spoofed MAC addresses to emulate wireless clients?
A. DoS against an access point
B. DoS against a client station
C. chopchop attack
D. Airsnaf attack
E. device-probing attack
F. authentication-failure attack
Answer: A

What are the two different modes in which Private AMP cloud can be deployed? (Choose two)
A. Cloud Mode
B. Internal Mode
C. Public Mode
D. External Mode
E. Proxy Mode
F. Air Gap Mode
Answer: E,F

Which three commands can you use to configure VXLAN on a Cisco ASA firewall? (Choose three)
A. default-mcast-group
B. set ip next-hop verify-availiability
C. sysopt connection tcpmss
D. segment-id
E. inspect vxlan
F. nve-only
Answer: A,D,F

Could you answer Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam questions easily? If yes then will be better. If no please select our full version questions of Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam. Certpark will ensure you clear you Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security certification exam test easily.

H13-711-ENU Huawei HCNA-Big Data V8.02 demo questions

Share newest H13-711-ENU sample questions with you. All of Huawei candidates who need to take this Huawei HCNA-Big Data H13-711-ENU exam test could view the demo questions as follows:

Which of the FusionInsight Manager key features or operating instructions is correct?
A. Can check the health of a cluster or a service, but can not check the health of a node
B. Manager introduces the concept of role, using RBAC way to carry on the authority management to the system
C. The entire system uses Kerberos to manage users, use LDAP for user authentication, single sign-on via CAS
D. For the health examination results, the examination report can not be exported and can only be viewed online
Answer: B

Which of the following commands is used to view Partition details for a topic in Kafka?
A. bin/kafka-topics.sh –create
B. bin/kafka-topics.sh –list
C. bin/kafka-topics.sh –describe
D. bin/kafka-topics.sh –delete
Answer: C

What is the HDFS default block size in FusionInsight HD?
A. 32MB
B. 64MB
C. 128MB
D. 256MB
Answer: C

When FusionInsight HD is deployed, how many Flume server nodes in the same cluster should be deployed?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Which of the following operation does the FusionInsight HD system can’t audit log record?
A. remove the alarm manually
B. stop service instance
C. remove service instance
D. query historical monitoring
Answer: D

Could you answer them easily? If yes then will be better. If no please select our full version questions of HCNA-Big Data H13-711-ENU exam. Certpark will ensure you clear you Huawei H13-711-ENU certification exam test easily.