Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 sample exam questions

CCA-V validates the skills IT operators and administrators need to manage, maintain, monitor and troubleshoot XenDesktop solutions. Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 training exam material is released on Certpark now.

Get newest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 questions from this exam post. All of Citrix candidates who need to take this Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 exam test could view the Citrix 1Y0-203 exam demo questions as follows:

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 2000 virtual desktops. The hardware in the environment has a very fast SSD local storage, and the SAN is running almost at capacity. There is NO need for user-installed applications or persistency in the environment.
Which provisioning method would allow the administrator to save SAN storage?
A. Provisioning Services
B. Manual Provisioning
C. Existing machines
D. Machine Creation Services
Answer: A

A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?
A. A full new vDisk will be created.
B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D. The differencing disks will be merged.
Answer: C

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
•Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications.
•Users do NOT require personalization.
•Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work.
Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?
A. Published Applications
B. Remote PC
C. VM-Hosted Applications
D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)
Answer: D

Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has received complaints from users who have mistakenly closed published applications prematurely. These users report that it takes significant time to relaunch the application. The administrator needs a solution that will reduce application launch times in these situations.
Which feature should the administrator enable?
A. Session Reliability
B. Session Linger
C. Session Pre-Launch
D. Session Sharing
Answer: C

Could you answer Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 exam questions easily? If yes then will be better. If no please select our full version questions of Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration 1Y0-203 exam. Certpark will ensure you clear you Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-203 certification exam test easily.

Updated Version Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam test questions | 2018

Cisco 400-251 written exam validates experts who have the knowledge and skills to architect, engineer, implement, troubleshoot, and support the full suite of Cisco security technologies and solutions using the latest industry best practices to secure systems and environments against modern security risks, threats, vulnerabilities, and requirements.

Get newest Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security updated questions from this exam post. All of Cisco candidates who need to take this Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam test could view the 400-251 exam demo questions as follows:

Which Cisco ISE profiler service probe can collect information about Cisco Discovery Protocol?
A. SNMP Query
B. DHCP SPAN
C. DHCP
D. HTTP
E. RADIUS
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
F. NetFlow
Answer: A

Which type of attack uses a large number of spoofed MAC addresses to emulate wireless clients?
A. DoS against an access point
B. DoS against a client station
C. chopchop attack
D. Airsnaf attack
E. device-probing attack
F. authentication-failure attack
Answer: A

What are the two different modes in which Private AMP cloud can be deployed? (Choose two)
A. Cloud Mode
B. Internal Mode
C. Public Mode
D. External Mode
E. Proxy Mode
F. Air Gap Mode
Answer: E,F

Which three commands can you use to configure VXLAN on a Cisco ASA firewall? (Choose three)
A. default-mcast-group
B. set ip next-hop verify-availiability
C. sysopt connection tcpmss
D. segment-id
E. inspect vxlan
F. nve-only
Answer: A,D,F

Could you answer Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam questions easily? If yes then will be better. If no please select our full version questions of Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security exam. Certpark will ensure you clear you Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security certification exam test easily.

H13-711-ENU Huawei HCNA-Big Data V8.02 demo questions

Share newest H13-711-ENU sample questions with you. All of Huawei candidates who need to take this Huawei HCNA-Big Data H13-711-ENU exam test could view the demo questions as follows:

Which of the FusionInsight Manager key features or operating instructions is correct?
A. Can check the health of a cluster or a service, but can not check the health of a node
B. Manager introduces the concept of role, using RBAC way to carry on the authority management to the system
C. The entire system uses Kerberos to manage users, use LDAP for user authentication, single sign-on via CAS
D. For the health examination results, the examination report can not be exported and can only be viewed online
Answer: B

Which of the following commands is used to view Partition details for a topic in Kafka?
A. bin/kafka-topics.sh –create
B. bin/kafka-topics.sh –list
C. bin/kafka-topics.sh –describe
D. bin/kafka-topics.sh –delete
Answer: C

What is the HDFS default block size in FusionInsight HD?
A. 32MB
B. 64MB
C. 128MB
D. 256MB
Answer: C

When FusionInsight HD is deployed, how many Flume server nodes in the same cluster should be deployed?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Which of the following operation does the FusionInsight HD system can’t audit log record?
A. remove the alarm manually
B. stop service instance
C. remove service instance
D. query historical monitoring
Answer: D

Could you answer them easily? If yes then will be better. If no please select our full version questions of HCNA-Big Data H13-711-ENU exam. Certpark will ensure you clear you Huawei H13-711-ENU certification exam test easily.

Certpark Christmas Promotion Available

Certpark Christmas promotion is available from Dec.5, 2017 to Dec.30, 2017.  You can use coupon code “christ” to enjoy 20% discount on each of Certpark product.

New and updated exams are available at Certpark recently.

H19-308-ENU HCPA-Storage-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Storage-ENU)
H19-306-ENU HCPA-Telepresence and Videoconferencing-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Telepresence and Videoconferencing-ENU)
200-710 Zend Certified Engineer
H19-302-ENU HCPA-Transmission Network-ENU (Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Transmission Network-ENU)
300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure

Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching Bundles Available

News for you, Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching Bundles is available.  To get Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching certification, you need to pass the following three exams.

300-101 ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
300-115 SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
300-135 TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks

Certpark Cisco 300-101, 300-115 and 300-135 exam sample questions can make sure you pass the tests now.  Besides, you can enjoy 19% discount on three exams dumps.

Certpark Thanksgiving Promotion Available

Certpark Thanksgiving promotion is available. Everyone can enjoy 19% discount on each Certpark product from Nov.14, 2017 to Dec.4, 2017. The promotion code is thanksgiving.

Many new questions are available at Certpark.

C9020-660 IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1

C9020-661 IBM Grid Scale Cloud Storage V1

C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1

C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1

1V0-701 VMware Certified Associate-Digital Business Transformation Exam

JN0-647 Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT)

 

News for Cisco 500-452 Exam: Passed Easily

Feedback from our customer for Cisco 500-452 exam: I passed 500-452 exam easily, though few answers are not correct.

Certpark provides the latest Cisco 500-452 exam questions and answers, which are still valid.

Show Cisco 500-452 exam information and exam topics from the official Cisco website.

There are 30-40 questions in real Cisco 500-452 exam, and you have 60 minutes to complete the test. Cisco 500-452 exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of the IWAN solution, including identifying the components and features that comprise it, the benefits of each, and how to implement each part successfully as an endto-end network solution.

Below are the exam topics of Cisco 500-452 test, which contain six sections.

13% 1.0 Enterprise IP WAN Technologies Network
18% 2.0 Intelligent WAN Overview
25% 3.0 IWAN Deployment
14% 4.0 Cisco WAN Optimization Solution
19% 5.0 Intelligent WAN Secure Connectivity
11% 6.0 Cisco UCS-E, Cloud Connectors, and Cisco UBE

Cisco CCNA Collaboration Bundle Available

News for everyone who want to get Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification, Cisco CCNA Collaboration bundle is available at Certpark.

210-060 and 210-065 exams are required tests for Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification. With Certpark Cisco CCNA Collaboration bundle, you can enjoy 27% discount on both exams.

Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification can help network video engineers, collaboration engineers, IP telephony and IP network engineers to develop and advance their collaboration and video skills.

Certpark provides the latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam latest dumps and 210-065 exam sample questions, which are valuable in your preparation.

Cisco CCNA Cloud Certification Bundles

News for you, Cisco CCNA Cloud Certification Bundles is available at Certpark.

With Cisco CCNA Cloud certification bundles, you can enjoy 27% discount on both 210-451 and 210-455 exams.

As we all know, 210-451 and 210-455 exams are required tests for Cisco CCNA Cloud Certification. People who want to get Cisco CCNA Cloud certification, you need to pass the two exams.

Other related Cisco Bundles:

Cisco CCNP Data Center certification bundles